Just a quick report to let everyone know that the first round of the club Junior MX day was a great success.

The track was in great condition thanks to all the input of the workers, without doubt the best track we’ve seen in quite a while.

We managed to achieve 5 races and a practice on Sunday with all things going off without a hassle, it was close racing in all divisions.

The results for the classes from the weekend are listed below.

We look forward to seeing everyone again at the next round and thanks once again to all the helpers who made the day run smoothly, without them this could not have been the success it was.

50 up to 8yrs old

Name Number Points  
William T 8 25 1st
Jason M 19 22 2nd
Eddie T 7 20 3rd
Riley W 22 16 4th
Kye S 69 18 4th
Blane Z 99 14 6th
  9 15 7th

65 8–12yrs


Name Number Points  
Andy D 51 25 1st
Jordan W 118 22 2nd
Jake G 117 20 3rd
Josh B 145 18 4th
Tyler W 411 16 5th
Thomas G 316 15 6th
Josh H 485 14 7th
James C 487 13 8th
William P 71 12 9th
Ryley O 87 11 10th
Bayden S 315 11 10th
Tylah S 20 10 11th
Jake Gogol 18 9 12th
Sam P 326 8 13th
Lachlan B 14 7

14th

William T 8   15th

85 small wheel 8–12yrs

Name Number Points  
Harrison K 105 25 1st
Dean D 620 22 2nd
Dan B 0 20 3rd
Andrew T 264 18 4th

85 big wheel 12-16yrs

Name Number Points  
Billy J 50 25 1ST
Branden B 14 22 2ND
Thomas T 199 20 3RD
Joel P 152 18 4TH
Wayne S 146 16 5TH
Mikel C 101 11 6TH
Jake C 421 15 7TH
Levi A 344 14 8TH
Tom P 126 1 9TH
Daniel T 668 12 10TH
Andy D 51   11TH
Jade T 444   12TH
Matt G 311 10 13TH
Brendan S 408 9 13TH
Blair S 21   15TH

125 2s & 250 4s

Name Number Points  
Sam M 32 25 1st
Billy J 50 22 2nd
Branden B 14 20 3rd
Joel B 479 18 4th
Sam D 542 16 5th
Tristan D 370 15 6th
Jade T 444 14 7th
Levi A 344 13 8th
Jay D 722   9th
Zane C 126   10th
 

Senior Support Class

Name Number  
Brodie W 154 1st
Phillip B 17 2nd
Corey B 323 3rd
Travis M 120 4th
Stuart E 159 5th
Bruce W 401 6th
Frank C 761 7th
Paul M 555 8th
Gary M 356 9th
Jim D 650 10th
Rikki D 25 11th