Events
May 07
17th Officials Training Course, Club Rooms
20th Geoff Taylor Off Road Club Champs
24th General Meeting, Club Rooms
31st Officials Training Coarse, Club Rooms
June 07
7th General Meeting, Club Rooms
21st General Meeting, Club Rooms

Officials Coarse.
Thursday 17th & 31st May.  An Officials coarse is to be held at the Club Rooms. This coarse is for all club members wishing to renew/upgrade or obtain a Officials Licence
Coarse will begin 7.00pm Sharp. Those wishing to attend should contact Bryan Noble.
PLEASE NOTE: we need more Motocross officials to help run practice days
 

Geoff Taylor ORCC Round 3
The 2007 DMCC Off Road Club Champs proudly supported by Geoff Taylor Motorcycles. Round 3 will be run at Hallston, the 20th of May. Format will be a cross-country. Work will be done on the course on Saturday the 12th May and Saturday the 19th before the event, so if you are available please give Bryan Noble a call on 97075672 AH. Camping is available people who work on the Saturday of the 19th.

Attention all Riders running on Rec Licenses: Your laps will not be timed nor will you be included in the results, you can still ride the course but results will not be kept.

From this round on you will need to register a rider number, please give Frank a call on 0409 325 950 or AH 9736 2329 to register your number before entering.

Motorcycling Victoria accredited Coaches
Any member wishing to have personal coaching lesson’s can contact the following coach’s.

Terence

Armstrong



UPWEY

VIC

3158

03 9752 5151

 

Adam

Bailey



KNOXFIELD

VIC

3180

03 9800 3976

0412 686 148

Peter

Boyle



STONY CREEK

VIC

3957

03 5663 6218

0418 636 715

Darren

Bramich



CRANBOURNE

VIC

3977

03 5998 5554

0407 090 368

Malcolm

Callander



SELBY

VIC

3459

 

 

Justin

Carafa



PLENTY

VIC

3090

03 9434 3666

0432 207 378

Grant

Carr



HOPPERS CROSSING

VIC

3029

0409 199 619

 

Jason

Chapman



ELTHAM

VIC

3095

03 9431 5902

0417 506 765

Michael

Christoph



CROYDON

VIC

3136

03 9733 0494

 

Wayne

Davis



BITTERN

VIC

3918

03 5983 6529

0413 266 129

Laurie

Day



BROADFORD

VIC

3658

03 5784 3843

0407 530 254

Ross

Dore



WARRAGUL

VIC

3820

03 5623 6388

0438 236 388

Warren

Faneco



ARARAT

VIC

3377

03 5352 3488

0438 679 945

John

Ferguson



TRAFALGAR

VIC

3824

 

 

Kristy

Gillespie



ALBURY

NSW

2640

02 6041 4215

0413 667 468

Chris

Gray



BENDIGO

VIC

3550

03 5442 9933

0411 868 882

Jim

Griffiths



WALLAN

VIC

3756

 

 

Darryl

Hiddle



EPPING

VIC

3076

03 9397 2571

0418 399 236

Lee

Hogan



ROWVILLE

VIC

3178

03 9782 2908

0403 882 366

Adam

Kanngieser



WANTIRNA

VIC

3152

 

 

Karl

Knapman



WANTIRNA

VIC

3152

03 9884 1874

0439 325 507

Yarrive

Konsky



KOO WEE RUP

VIC

3980

03 5997 8144

0414 407 092

Gary

Kos



DROUIN

VIC

3818

03 5625 2552

0417 168 459

Rodney

Lay



YACKANDANDAH

VIC

3749

(02) 6027 1131

0407 271 548

Darren

Lee



WHITTLESEA

VIC

3757

03 8382 9821

 

Geoff

Lewis



TYABB

VIC

3913

03 5977 4032

0414 597 740

Jarrod

Long



BENALLA

VIC

3672

03 5762 4583

0427 519 388

Glenn

MacDonald



WANDONG

VIC

3758

03 5787 2100

0418 872 103

Steven

Maguire



BROOKFIELD

VIC

3338

03 9746 6906

0418 125 972

Paul

McVey



MALVERN EAST

VIC

3145

03 9572 2835

0407 564 528

Malcolm

Metcher



ELTHAM

VIC

3095

03 9444 1890

0414 432 327

Kade

Mosig



PEARCEDALE

VIC

3912

03 5998 2794

0407 087 545

Matt

Olle



HAWTHORN

VIC

3122

 

 

Tom

Ovens



MORIAC

VIC

3240

03 5266 1672

0422 996 902

Lynne

Pell



EPPING

VIC

3076

03 9470 8764

0400 829 451

Tony

Reaburn



WERRIBEE

VIC

3030

0428 934 609

 

Michael

Reefman



MACCLESFIELD

VIC

3782

03 5964 8312

0414 759 004

Adrian

Salmon



GREENSBOROUGH

VIC

3088

03 9435 9814

0438 608 198

Dor

Shaft



BALACLAVA

VIC

3183

0416 526 454

 

Andrew

Shirley



ROWVILLE

VIC

3178

 

 

Philip

Simcox



ALEXANDRA

VIC

3714

03 5772 3497

0438 579 762

Warren

Smart



IRYMPLE

VIC

3498

03 5024 5494

0427 245 494

Hugh

Smith



NARRE WARREN

VIC

3805

03 8790 6815

0405 227 360

Trevor

Taggert



PLENTY

VIC

3090

03 9762 7061

 

Gavin

Tomlinson



CORIO

VIC

3214

0419 328 681

0419 328 681

Peter

Vipond



TOOLERN VALE

VIC

3337

03 9754 4846

 

Simon

Warkotsch



CROYDON

VIC

3136

0414 229 677

 

Merv

Williams



QUANTONG

VIC

3401

03 5384 0350

0419 203 087

Mark

Willingham



CORIO

VIC

3214

03 5275 3376

0439 397 757

Ian

Wiltshire



MORDIALLOC

VIC

3195

0405 541 278

 

Chris

Wood



MANSFIELD

VIC

3722

03 5777 5881

0407 311 828

Alex

Woods



BACCHUS MARSH

VIC

3340

03 5367 1783

0438 207 603


New Members
Adam Benfell, Andrew Dunlop, Terry Gerin, Stephen Tuddenham, Richard Thompson, Jason & Scott Zealley, Robert Dick, Craig Stevenson, Simon Gates, Phil Wines, Rohan Nancarrow, Steve Ludlow, Jason Farmer, Cameron Deveney, Shane Newcombe, Brian Harrison, Ian Batton, Nick Welsh, Nick Gardiner